Original NADELLA
NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8)
4,8Google & eBay✓14-day returns✓Genuine parts
Bore d
40mm
Outer D
60mm
Width B
2.8mm
Product Description
The NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8) is a Needle roller thrust bearings measuring 40 x 60 x 2.8 mm. Manufactured by NADELLA.
About Needle roller thrust bearings
Thrust bearing with a needle cage for high axial capacity in a minimal axial height; usually combined with separate thrust washers (AS).
Application Notes
Open design -- external lubrication and sealing required.
€18.03/ pc
incl. VAT, plus shipping · price drops with quantity
In stock
Typically ready to ship in 1–2 days
In stock · ships via DPD, UPS or Deutsche Post
QtyUnit priceDisc.
1 – 4€18.03—
5 – 9€17.48−3 %
10 – 24€17.12−5 %
25 – 49€16.58−8 %
50 – 99€16.22−10 %
4 more for −3% volume discount
From 100 pcs: price and lead time on request – subject to review.
Total (1 pc)€18.03
NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8)
— 40 x 60 x 2.8 mm
Response within 4 business hours
✓Free shipping over €100 · 14-day returns
✓Purchase on invoice – first order paid before dispatch, then 14-day terms for approved business customers
✓ Genuine parts✓ 14-day returns✓ Volume discounts✓ Tech advice
Payment methods
Frequently asked questions
What are the dimensions of the NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8)?
The NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8) has an inner diameter of 40 mm, an outer diameter of 60 mm, and a width of 2.8 mm.
Who is the manufacturer of the NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8)?
NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8) is manufactured by NADELLA.
How heavy is the NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8)?
The NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8) weighs 0.024 kg.
What bearing type is the NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8)?
The NADELLA AX4060 Nadellager (40x60x2,8) belongs to the Needle roller thrust bearings category.
